United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,260783
ChlefAlgeria 5,2713,275
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7972,981
CeresArgentina 13,9588,673
ChamicalArgentina 14,3778,934
ChepesArgentina 14,4248,963
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5699,053
ConcordiaArgentina 13,6228,465
CórdobaArgentina 14,2008,824
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1998,823
CorrientesArgentina 13,5948,448
CairnsAustralia 10,7916,706
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8947,391
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3675,199
CedunaAustralia 10,4426,489
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2707,003
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,4726,507
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4507,115
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4066,466
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0537,490
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0916,270
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6542,271
CharnocksBarbados 11,8117,339
CotonouBenin 6,0643,768
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6647,248
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8417,358
CabroboBrazil 10,9406,798
CaceresBrazil 13,1018,141
CaetiteBrazil 11,5197,158
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5356,547
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,9648,056
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8737,999
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1717,563
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9746,820
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2306,978
CaparaoBrazil 11,7247,285
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4007,706
CaratingaBrazil 11,7217,284
CaravelasBrazil 11,3517,054
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,6537,241
CarolinaBrazil 11,6997,270
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,6717,874
CataguasesBrazil 11,8407,357
CatalaoBrazil 12,2217,594
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4377,728
CaxiasBrazil 11,1716,942
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9298,034
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4146,471
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9007,395
ChapecoBrazil 12,9988,077
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,8237,968
CipoBrazil 10,9786,822
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,9247,410
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8147,341
CordeiroBrazil 11,8357,354
CorrentinaBrazil 11,7067,274
CorumbaBrazil 13,1998,202
CoximBrazil 12,9068,020
CrateusBrazil 10,9166,784
CuiabaBrazil 12,9258,031
CuritibaBrazil 12,6237,844
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4267,100
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3715,823
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5105,288
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5745,328
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2075,721
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3645,819
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1115,662
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3276,417
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0146,223
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9486,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9456,180
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5697,189
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0346,235
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7006,028
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1826,327
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5005,903
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2356,360
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4265,858
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4825,271
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0186,847
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7406,674
Comox, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8186,101
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4235,855
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2907,015
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6107,215
ChicoChile 14,8809,247
ChillanChile 14,9769,306
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0689,363
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7049,137
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0049,324
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8959,256
ChangchunChina 6,4614,015
ChangduChina 4,0572,521
ChangshaChina 5,5963,477
ChengduChina 4,7112,927
ChongqingChina 4,9703,088
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3128,272
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2602,647
CamagueyCuba 12,7967,952
CasablancaCuba 12,9728,061
ChebCzech Republic 4,5942,855
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8273,000
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2977,642
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4157,715
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3527,676
CanarEcuador 14,5569,045
CairoEgypt 2,4571,527
CaenFrance 5,4703,399
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2783,280
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5897,202
CocobeachGabon 5,6653,520
CologneGermany 4,9903,101
ChiosGreece 3,1271,943
CorfuGreece 3,6832,289
ConakryGuinea 7,5074,665
CatacamasHonduras 13,9058,640
CholutecaHonduras 14,1238,776
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8981,801
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5842,227
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5842,227
ChahbaharIran 472293
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1073,795
ClonesIreland 5,9953,725
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0763,775
CorkIreland 6,0623,767
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0623,767
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5962,856
CameriItaly 4,7272,937
CampobassoItaly 4,1642,588
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5472,826
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5562,831
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6522,891
Cape MeleItaly 4,7342,942
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0792,535
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0552,520
CerviaItaly 4,4172,745
CiampinoItaly 4,3382,696
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5402,821
Cisa PassItaly 4,6062,862
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,4042,737
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4932,792
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0392,510
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9072,428
ChibaJapan 7,8914,904
ChichibuJapan 7,7894,840
ChichijimaJapan 8,4025,221
ChoshiJapan 7,9514,941
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1381,328
ChilekaMalawi 5,1233,183
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0223,121
ChitipaMalawi 4,6302,877
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6848,503
ComitanMexico 14,2168,834
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2376,361
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6213,493
ChoirMongolia 5,1263,185
CasablancaMorocco 6,1193,803
ChindeMozambique 5,3473,322
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1022,549
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8908,631
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0278,717
CondegaNicaragua 14,0648,739
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2992,672
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7564,198
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7614,201
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8214,239
ChhorPakistan 1,389863
ChitralPakistan 1,8941,177
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1378,164
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3428,291
CajamarcaPeru 14,7699,178
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6599,109
ChiclayoPeru 14,8819,247
ChimbotePeru 14,8779,245
CuzcoPeru 14,4268,965
CzestochowaPoland 4,1942,606
CoimbraPortugal 6,0863,782
CalafatRomania 3,6022,238
CeahlauRomania 3,5502,206
ClujRomania 3,6932,295
ConstantaRomania 3,2081,994
CraiovaRomania 3,5492,206
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2983,913
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9133,053
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2034,476
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5965,341
Cape UelenRussia 9,1055,658
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4434,625
CaraRussia 5,9813,716
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8682,404
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9114,916
ChitaRussia 5,5853,471
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5963,478
CokurdahRussia 7,4024,600
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3793,964
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7094,790
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6164,111
CaceresSpain 5,9183,678
CadizSpain 5,9483,696
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7143,551
CordobaSpain 5,8053,607
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2832,040
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8923,040
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0343,128
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4762,782
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5292,814
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8893,038
ChumphonThailand 4,8453,011
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1731,972
CorumTurkey 2,5531,586
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,6601,032
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,6301,013
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7083,547
CernovcyUkraine 3,6332,258
ChernigovUkraine 3,5512,207
CarrascoUruguay 13,5188,400
ColoniaUruguay 13,6688,493
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9987,456
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1537,552
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2667,001
Camden, ScUsa 11,9787,443
Canton, NyUsa 10,7236,663
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8987,394
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5397,170
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1916,333
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9737,440
Casper, WyUsa 12,1847,571
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9407,420
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2857,013
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6917,265
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7497,301
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0107,463
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0127,464
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6387,232
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8717,377
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4817,134
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5987,207
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1287,536
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6146,595
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6626,625
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8527,365
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4737,751
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3307,662
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6427,234
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6307,227
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7167,902
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4317,103
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2457,609
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7417,296
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7247,286
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6037,210
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0247,472
Clark, SdUsa 11,7307,289
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5237,782
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0457,485
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7747,938
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3887,076
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7227,284
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3066,404
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4937,142
College Park, MdUsa 11,3227,036
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5737,813
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1227,533
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9897,450
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7857,323
Columbus, InUsa 11,8137,341
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5657,186
Conception, MoUsa 12,1227,533
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2687,623
Conway, ArUsa 12,4777,753
Conway, ScUsa 11,8577,368
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8856,764
Corning, ArUsa 12,3357,665
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6926,644
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4338,347
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9628,055
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9866,827
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2117,588
Covington, LaUsa 12,7527,924
Covington, TnUsa 12,2877,635
Crete, NeUsa 12,0997,518
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9207,407
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9591,218
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9591,218
CaracasVenezuela 12,6417,855
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4777,754
CoroVenezuela 12,8337,975
ChipataZambia 5,0363,129
ChomaZambia 5,6603,517
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6833,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -