United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6632,898
DjelfaAlgeria 5,1073,174
DavisAntarctica 10,6276,604
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5815,953
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1425,681
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1013,791
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7207,283
DhakaBangladesh 3,4922,170
D’UccleBelgium 5,1633,209
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7977,331
DiamantinoBrazil 12,9118,023
DouradosBrazil 13,0488,108
DoualaCameroon 5,4763,403
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3555,813
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1656,938
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9616,811
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6546,621
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4075,846
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6945,403
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2786,387
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0746,881
DuianChina 4,1572,583
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9192,435
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0611,281
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4477,735
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,5207,780
DabaaEgypt 2,7501,709
DakhlaEgypt 2,7001,678
DijonFrance 5,0323,127
DresdenGermany 4,5462,825
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8494,256
DebrecenHungary 3,8612,400
DalatangiIceland 6,4884,032
DaltonganjIndia 2,8391,764
DarbhangaIndia 2,9921,859
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8682,403
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8772,409
DumkaIndia 3,1541,960
DwarkaIndia 1,383860
DezfulIran 1,039646
DublinIreland 5,9243,681
DecimomannuItaly 4,6052,861
DobbiacoItaly 4,4922,792
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7504,195
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1051,308
DagorettiKenya 3,6352,259
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1132,556
DedzaMalawi 5,0223,121
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7852,973
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6253,495
DaweiMyanmar 4,5822,847
De BiltNetherlands 5,1423,195
De KooyNetherlands 5,1923,226
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1953,228
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3128,893
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9988,699
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8598,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2493,262
DalbandinPakistan 912567
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,6141,003
DirPakistan 1,8581,154
DroshPakistan 1,8741,164
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,7174,174
DohaQatar 440274
DorohoiRomania 3,5792,224
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5213,431
DudinkaRussia 5,2543,265
DzardzanRussia 6,4864,030
DhahranSaudi Arabia 581361
DakarSenegal 7,6714,767
DaruSierra Leone 7,3024,537
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7304,182
DamazinSudan 2,7351,699
DongolaSudan 2,7081,683
DamascusSyria 2,0651,283
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0651,283
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8541,152
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8751,165
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,0402,510
DjerbaTunisia 4,4192,746
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0131,251
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8513,636
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8183,615
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1381,950
DonetskUkraine 2,9581,838
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7345
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1057,522
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5237,161
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9048,019
Danville, IlUsa 11,8197,344
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8737,378
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8467,361
David City, NeUsa 12,0787,505
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6407,233
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9927,452
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5317,787
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0728,123
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8657,373
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4218,340
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5717,190
Delphine, InUsa 11,6797,258
Denton, MdUsa 11,2667,001
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4777,753
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9187,406
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7397,916
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4767,131
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3907,078
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1497,550
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0837,509
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7227,284
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5327,788
Dover, DeUsa 11,2667,001
Dover, TnUsa 12,1887,574
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0378,101
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7147,279
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3467,050
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0527,489
Durham, NhUsa 10,6556,621
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1644,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -