United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8801,169
FarahAfghanistan 965600
FormosaArgentina 13,5078,394
ForrestAustralia 9,9106,158
FrancistownBotswana 6,0443,756
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0286,231
FloraniaBrazil 10,5766,572
FlorestaBrazil 10,8686,754
FlorianoBrazil 11,2276,977
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6317,849
FormosaBrazil 12,0507,488
FortalezaBrazil 10,6436,613
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1378,163
FrancaBrazil 12,2657,622
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8286,729
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5566,560
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7886,704
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6236,602
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4687,127
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2966,398
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4296,481
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9086,778
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6456,615
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1806,326
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1776,324
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9715,575
FayaChad 3,8762,409
FamagustaCyprus 2,3531,462
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0553,141
FarafraEgypt 2,7841,730
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4693,399
FichtelbergGermany 4,5712,840
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8503,014
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5962,234
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2795,145
FaranahGuinea 7,1984,473
FalconaraItaly 4,3182,683
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4922,791
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0892,541
FonniItaly 4,5892,851
FrontoneItaly 4,3652,713
FrosinoneItaly 4,2772,658
FukauraJapan 7,7084,790
FukueJapan 6,9864,341
FukuiJapan 7,5424,687
FukuokaJapan 7,1014,412
FukushimaJapan 7,8474,876
FukuyamaJapan 7,3314,556
FushikiJapan 7,5904,717
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5561,589
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3203,306
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,7143,551
FunchalMadeira 6,9824,339
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,8627,371
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8673,646
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3513,325
FaroPortugal 6,0893,784
FerganaRussia 2,2001,367
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5084,666
FalunSweden 4,9403,070
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3953,352
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8361,762
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7516,060
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1927,576
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9027,396
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6907,264
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4997,146
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4446,490
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5557,180
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0997,519
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7627,309
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7107,277
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4727,750
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7747,316
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3787,692
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2887,636
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7307,911
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5127,153
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1288,158
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3457,050
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4877,138
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3977,703
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7887,325
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3977,703
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6387,853
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3197,655
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5537,800
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5937,204
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9078,020
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7356,671
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8527,365
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9508,047
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3257,038
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4067,088
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0638,118
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6287,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -