United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,561970
GhazniAfghanistan 1,492927
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0773,155
General PicoArgentina 14,2278,841
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7158,523
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4585,256
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0377,480
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7165,416
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5965,963
GrazAustria 4,2682,652
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8951,177
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8351,140
GomelBelarus 3,6392,261
GrodnoBelarus 4,0752,532
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6776,635
GoianiaBrazil 12,2877,635
GoiasBrazil 12,3447,671
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6607,246
GrajauBrazil 11,5267,162
GuairaBrazil 13,0568,113
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7076,654
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3367,044
GarouaCameroon 4,8353,005
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2515,748
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4896,518
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7387,294
Golden, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Goose, NfCanada 9,3215,792
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0306,854
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0176,846
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1446,304
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7956,087
GanzhouChina 5,8623,643
GuangzhouChina 5,7873,596
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3307,662
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6219,086
GonderEthiopia 2,4231,506
GourdonFrance 5,2803,281
GrenobleFrance 4,9453,073
GeisenheimGermany 4,8943,041
GorlitzGermany 4,4712,779
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8693,647
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2528,857
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0447,484
GoaIndia 2,1731,350
GuwahatiIndia 3,5562,210
GelaItaly 4,1242,563
GenoaItaly 4,6902,914
GhediItaly 4,6012,859
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9592,460
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2012,610
GrossetoItaly 4,4812,784
GrottaglieItaly 3,9152,433
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5902,852
GuidoniaItaly 4,3302,691
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9004,288
GifuJapan 7,6094,729
GaoMali 5,8653,645
GuamMariana Islands 9,2535,750
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4018,949
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2788,872
GuaymasMexico 13,8988,636
GaluutMongolia 4,5272,813
GemertNetherlands 5,0933,165
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1558,796
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3378,909
GayaNiger 5,6953,539
GardermoenNorway 5,1313,189
GeiloNorway 5,2883,286
GdanskPoland 4,4182,746
GalatiRomania 3,3232,065
Gor’KijRussia 3,5402,200
GorznyjRussia 2,1691,348
GridinoRussia 4,7192,932
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,2821,418
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4457,733
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1473,198
GijonSpain 5,8353,626
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4722,157
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4991,553
GoteborgSweden 4,9563,080
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9663,086
GothenburgSweden 4,9563,079
GunnarnSweden 5,1463,198
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9353,066
GabesTunisia 4,4822,785
GafsaTunisia 4,5992,858
GiresunTurkey 2,3481,459
GoztepeTurkey 2,9951,861
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,487924
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,339832
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8413,630
GajvoronUkraine 3,3962,110
GeniceskUkraine 2,9541,836
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4627,744
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5785,952
Galva, IlUsa 11,8027,334
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1578,176
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6247,223
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5487,176
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8436,738
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5727,812
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6817,259
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4257,721
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2027,583
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3957,081
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9508,047
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1517,550
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6387,853
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4377,107
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4967,765
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4507,737
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7887,325
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4057,087
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7227,284
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4627,744
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7387,294
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9947,453
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6177,841
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6737,254
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3257,038
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8447,981
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9727,440
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0307,475
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9717,439
Groton, CtUsa 10,8686,754
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0716,258
GuanareVenezuela 12,9928,073
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2018,204
GuiriaVenezuela 12,2197,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -