United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,131703
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8643,022
HuamboAngola 6,0973,789
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1565,690
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0297,475
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0187,468
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,8296,730
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8244,862
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3316,420
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0846,266
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0656,255
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1366,920
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3195,791
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3867,076
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3726,446
Hope, BcCanada 11,6737,254
HaikouChina 5,5653,458
HailarChina 6,0053,732
HamiChina 3,9052,426
HetanChina 2,6031,617
HavanaCuba 12,9918,073
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3067,647
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2717,625
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5077,772
HelwanEgypt 2,4601,529
HurguadaEgypt 2,2171,378
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0983,789
HelsinkiFinland 4,5242,811
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5222,810
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,08211,236
HamburgGermany 4,8873,037
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8873,037
HannoverGermany 4,8623,021
HelgolandGermany 5,0383,131
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6132,866
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1231,941
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2045,098
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9638,677
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6418,477
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5524,072
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4971,552
HaifaIsrael 2,1791,354
HaboroJapan 7,7304,804
HachijojimaJapan 7,9514,941
HachinoheJapan 7,8404,872
HagiJapan 7,1694,455
HakodateJapan 7,7374,808
HamadaJapan 7,2144,483
HamamatsuJapan 7,7134,793
HikoneJapan 7,5684,703
HimejiJapan 7,4444,626
HiradoJapan 7,0324,370
HirooJapan 7,9234,923
HiroshimaJapan 7,2634,514
HitaJapan 7,1584,448
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1744,458
HunLibya 3,9502,455
HomboriMali 6,0653,769
HomalinMyanmar 3,9072,428
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4192,746
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0528,732
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9668,679
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7358,535
HororataNew Zealand 13,9868,691
HyderabadPakistan 1,253778
HuanucoPeru 14,6869,126
HelPoland 4,4202,746
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1384,436
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0622,524
HatangaRussia 5,8833,656
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6132,866
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1095,039
HailSaudi Arabia 1,427887
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1102,554
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8587,369
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5834,091
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7284,181
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4452,141
HalaibSudan 1,9941,239
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4031,493
HudeibaSudan 2,4401,516
HaparandaSweden 4,9933,103
HarnosandSweden 4,9723,089
HamaSyria 2,1161,315
HassakahSyria 1,8811,169
Hua HinThailand 4,8222,996
HakkariTurkey 1,7561,091
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5393,442
HersonUkraine 3,1171,937
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6352,259
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2438,230
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6366,609
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0527,489
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2166,970
Hart, MiUsa 11,3587,058
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8366,734
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9457,423
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2727,626
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0867,511
Hays, KsUsa 12,3727,688
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8727,999
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2357,603
Helena, MtUsa 11,8947,391
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0496,866
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6317,227
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9517,427
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7217,905
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3977,703
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4427,732
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7627,309
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1266,914
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9597,431
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4937,142
Holly, CoUsa 12,5767,815
Homer, AkUsa 10,2096,344
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7607,308
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0827,508
Horton, KsUsa 12,1767,567
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0867,511
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5807,196
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2647,000
Houma, LaUsa 12,9208,029
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1198,152
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6907,264
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2477,610
Huron, SdUsa 11,7997,332
HanoiVietnam 5,0953,166
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5693,460
HarareZimbabwe 5,5343,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -