United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5752,843
In SalahAlgeria 5,2833,283
InnsbruckAustria 4,5722,841
IbiriteBrazil 11,9157,404
IguatuBrazil 10,8366,734
IlheusBrazil 11,2026,961
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6197,220
IndaialBrazil 12,6707,873
IpameriBrazil 12,2237,596
IraiBrazil 13,0598,115
IreceBrazil 11,3217,035
ItaberabaBrazil 11,2366,982
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5957,827
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4077,710
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7077,275
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7547,304
ItapevaBrazil 12,5347,789
ItirucuBrazil 11,2256,975
ItuacuBrazil 11,3787,071
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9658,056
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1665,696
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7476,057
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5435,930
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9715,575
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3335,178
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5109,017
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,54511,524
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4638,987
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3497,674
IzobambaEcuador 14,3878,941
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3831,481
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2338,845
IoanninaGreece 3,6112,244
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9944,968
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8854,278
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0391,267
IranshahrIran 506315
IstranaItaly 4,4702,778
IidaJapan 7,6974,783
IizukaJapan 7,1284,429
IrakoJapan 7,6634,762
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7554,198
IrozakiJapan 7,8174,858
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7974,224
IshinomakiJapan 7,8934,905
IwamizawaJapan 7,7734,830
IzuharaJapan 6,9874,342
IrbidJordan 2,0941,301
IfraneMorocco 5,8923,661
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7178,524
IlorinNigeria 5,7413,567
InchonNorth Korea 6,6744,147
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2143,861
IslamabadPakistan 1,8791,168
IquitosPeru 14,0888,755
IloiloPhilippines 7,1614,450
IasiRomania 3,4522,145
IcaRussia 8,2585,131
IlirnejRussia 8,2805,145
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1564,447
IrkutskRussia 4,9923,102
Ivdel’Russia 3,9142,433
IbizaSpain 5,2563,266
IspartaTurkey 2,7421,704
IstanbulTurkey 3,0031,866
IzmirTurkey 3,0451,892
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7622,338
IzmailUkraine 3,2632,028
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2657,622
Independence, KsUsa 12,4587,742
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7486,679
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7607,308
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9847,447
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2206,972
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4637,744
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8067,336
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2606,997
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0136,844
IsokaZambia 4,7062,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -