United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2533,264
LuandaAngola 6,0013,729
LuenaAngola 5,7013,543
La PlataArgentina 13,6908,507
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,1048,764
La RiojaArgentina 14,4098,954
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1708,806
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8519,229
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6908,507
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9607,432
LavertonAustralia 11,6227,222
LearmonthAustralia 8,2225,109
LongreachAustralia 10,9546,807
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9546,807
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6367,852
Low HeadAustralia 11,9097,400
LinzAustria 4,4032,736
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7573,577
LerwickUk 5,7583,578
La PazBolivia 14,1708,805
LavrasBrazil 12,0567,492
LencoisBrazil 11,3307,041
LinharesBrazil 11,5037,148
LondrinaBrazil 12,7357,914
LomBulgaria 3,5712,219
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8576,747
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9426,800
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5125,911
Langara, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6716,631
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5667,187
London, OnCanada 11,2106,966
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7895,462
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5936,582
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5787,195
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9794,337
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8379,220
LanzhouChina 4,6762,906
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4832,165
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3798,314
LimonCosta Rica 14,0678,741
LarnacaCyprus 2,3711,473
LimassolCyprus 2,4141,500
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1653,210
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0373,130
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0973,167
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3097,649
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3787,692
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3627,682
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3677,685
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4398,972
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6689,115
LuxorEgypt 2,3251,445
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2558,858
Laucala BayFiji 14,0708,743
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4622,773
Le MansFrance 5,4063,359
LilleFrance 5,2443,259
LyonFrance 5,0163,117
LambarnGabon 5,7123,549
LastourvilleGabon 5,4933,413
LibrevilleGabon 5,7153,552
LeipzigGermany 4,6462,887
LindenbergGermany 4,5712,840
LamiaGreece 3,4532,146
LarissaGreece 3,4772,161
LemnosGreece 3,2702,032
LimnosGreece 3,2582,024
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,8027,334
LabeGuinea 7,2974,535
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4968,387
La CeibaHonduras 13,9038,640
La MesaHonduras 14,0038,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2851,420
LudhianaIndia 2,0411,268
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2552,644
LatinaItaly 4,3072,676
LatronicoItaly 4,0192,498
LecceItaly 3,8472,390
LodwarKenya 3,3112,057
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7572,956
LiepajaLatvia 4,4202,747
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3022,673
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0043,110
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6772,285
LabuanMalaysia 6,6864,155
LuqaMalta 4,0892,541
Le LamentinMartinique 11,8577,368
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2828,875
LashioMyanmar 4,2322,630
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0488,729
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2438,851
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2168,834
LagosNigeria 5,9583,703
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3483,323
LillehammerNorway 5,2063,235
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,9111,187
La VictoriaParaguay 13,3558,299
LimaPeru 14,8779,245
LegaspiPhilippines 7,1744,458
LisbonPortugal 6,1683,833
LeninbadRussia 2,0671,284
LevsiRussia 3,8572,397
LungiSierra Leone 7,5084,666
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3032,674
LanzaroteSpain 6,7804,213
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5683,460
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7292,938
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7152,930
LatakiaSyria 2,2171,378
LampangThailand 4,5472,826
LoeiThailand 4,8002,983
Lop BuriThailand 4,7932,978
LomeTogo 6,1853,843
LeemingUk 5,6323,500
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7573,577
London, EnglandUk 5,4973,416
London-GatwickUk 5,4843,408
LynehamUk 5,6123,488
L’VovUkraine 3,8402,386
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3372,074
LozovajaUkraine 3,0971,925
LubnyUkraine 3,3482,081
LuckUkraine 3,8042,364
LuganskUkraine 2,9351,824
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5967,206
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8607,370
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9308,035
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0008,078
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4407,730
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7256,665
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3777,691
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2777,629
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1388,164
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6717,253
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2457,609
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3247,037
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3367,665
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5458,417
Larned, KsUsa 12,4737,751
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6087,835
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0918,135
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3247,037
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2217,594
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6556,621
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8637,371
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2347,603
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1807,569
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3957,081
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9667,436
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8657,373
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2277,598
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6227,222
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9787,443
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5206,537
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1807,569
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5677,188
Libby, MtUsa 11,7437,297
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3827,073
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6287,226
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5137,776
Llano, TxUsa 13,1798,189
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2957,640
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3778,313
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3528,297
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3668,306
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0538,111
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6317,227
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8737,378
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5157,777
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1407,544
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8486,741
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0188,090
Luling, TxUsa 13,2528,235
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1517,550
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5917,203
LivingstoneZambia 5,8263,620
LundaziZambia 4,8813,033
LusakaZambia 5,4463,384
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,4383,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -