United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0089,326
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1562,583
ParanaArgentina 13,8628,614
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5018,390
PehuajoArgentina 14,0648,739
PergaminoArgentina 13,9128,645
PigeArgentina 14,1298,780
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1768,809
PosadasArgentina 13,3258,280
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7428,540
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7549,168
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6438,478
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0265,609
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4825,271
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6014,723
ParakouBenin 5,8943,663
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7226,663
ParacatuBrazil 12,0757,503
ParanaBrazil 11,9717,439
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5557,802
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5997,829
ParintinsBrazil 12,4027,706
ParnaibaBrazil 10,9296,792
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0138,087
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0977,517
PaulistanaBrazil 11,1026,899
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8706,755
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4737,130
PeixeBrazil 12,0197,469
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0956,895
PicosBrazil 11,0886,890
PiraiBrazil 12,0067,461
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2257,597
PompeuBrazil 11,9747,441
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1458,168
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9097,401
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8227,968
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4138,335
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9568,051
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,9657,435
PosseBrazil 11,8937,390
PlevenBulgaria 3,4522,145
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3862,104
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3553,327
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8936,769
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1875,709
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6557,243
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7666,690
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9656,814
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8296,729
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6827,260
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6175,976
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2406,984
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0706,879
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1746,944
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1096,903
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2086,965
ParronChile 14,8399,221
Puerto AysenChile 14,9769,306
Puerto MonttChile 15,0549,355
Punta ArenasChile 14,6879,127
PingbianChina 5,5833,470
PeralesColombia 13,7748,559
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9638,056
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,2128,832
PragueCzech Republic 4,4712,778
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5617,805
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3477,673
PoloDominican Republic 12,5197,780
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3447,670
PichilingueEcuador 14,5179,021
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6069,076
PuyoEcuador 14,4008,949
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3951,489
ParisFrance 5,2633,271
PerpignanFrance 5,1443,196
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4565,255
Port-GentilGabon 5,8483,634
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4129,577
PotsdamGermany 4,6452,886
PatrasGreece 3,4942,171
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0605,009
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0434,998
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8037,334
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5857,820
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7218,527
PecsHungary 4,0292,504
PambanIndia 3,0561,899
PuneIndia 2,0051,246
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6103,486
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3923,972
PadovaItaly 4,4792,784
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5632,836
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2162,620
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2362,632
PantelleriaItaly 4,3212,685
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5842,848
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5672,838
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3722,717
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2232,624
PiacenzaItaly 4,6322,878
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5532,829
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4222,748
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2902,666
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0492,516
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3462,701
PrizziItaly 4,2012,611
PakseLaos 5,2933,289
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2253,247
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0873,161
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1243,184
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8896,766
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8192,373
PatheinMyanmar 4,1292,566
PutaoMyanmar 4,1152,557
PyiMyanmar 4,0992,547
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8697,997
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2518,855
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2708,867
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8008,575
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6903,536
PohangNorth Korea 6,9474,317
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5724,084
PadidanPakistan 1,224761
PanjgurPakistan 828514
ParachinarPakistan 1,6431,021
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 759472
PeshawarPakistan 1,7731,102
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5876,579
PilarParaguay 13,5358,411
PiscoPeru 14,8639,236
PiuraPeru 14,8679,239
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,1158,771
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8224,239
PoznanPoland 4,4142,743
PrzemyslPoland 3,9112,430
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0123,736
PortalegrePortugal 6,0123,736
Porto Portugal 6,0943,787
PavelecRussia 3,4222,127
PecoraRussia 4,3942,731
PermRussia 3,5962,235
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5485,312
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3392,697
PjatigorskRussia 2,3571,465
PoronajskRussia 7,6854,776
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7651,718
Providenja BayRussia 9,1455,683
PskovRussia 4,1892,603
PodorSenegal 7,3364,559
PopradSlovakia 4,0302,505
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3604,574
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4414,003
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1403,194
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,1971,987
Port SudanSudan 2,0331,263
ParamariboSuriname 11,8087,338
PiteňSweden 5,0383,131
PalmyraSyria 1,9621,219
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,23210,708
PhetchabunThailand 4,7802,970
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6782,907
PhraeThailand 4,6182,870
PhuketThailand 4,9033,047
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8813,033
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8983,044
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8423,009
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,1277,536
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7463,571
PoltavaUkraine 3,2402,014
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5208,401
PradoUruguay 13,5368,412
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4318,346
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9117,402
Pana, IlUsa 11,9267,411
Paoli, InUsa 11,8137,341
Paris, IlUsa 11,8197,344
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4417,110
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7327,912
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2947,640
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7357,914
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5057,771
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0697,500
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6457,858
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8347,354
Perry, OkUsa 12,5987,828
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1506,929
Philo, OhUsa 11,5187,157
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3278,281
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8687,375
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5507,799
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3957,081
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7747,316
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3787,070
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9876,828
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7226,663
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3357,665
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3057,646
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3957,081
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7727,315
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4007,705
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8297,350
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0568,113
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0466,864
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8297,350
Portage, WiUsa 11,4907,140
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5656,565
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0957,516
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6707,252
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6197,842
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7787,319
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3477,051
Princeton, InUsa 12,0047,459
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7786,697
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6237,844
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9978,077
PetaukeZambia 5,1753,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -