United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,9488,668
ReconquistaArgentina 13,7288,531
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2348,845
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6159,082
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9018,638
RosarioArgentina 13,9128,645
RichmondAustralia 11,9677,436
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5337,167
RecifeBrazil 10,4786,511
RemansoBrazil 11,2687,002
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8568,610
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9477,424
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6987,890
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,5037,769
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3087,027
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9876,827
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3437,048
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3467,050
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2976,399
RuoqiangChina 3,3522,083
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4078,331
RandersDenmark 5,0033,109
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,5027,769
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3137,651
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,54811,526
RumipambaEcuador 14,4318,968
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1281,322
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1511,337
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3261,445
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5907,202
RostockGermany 4,7842,973
RhodesGreece 2,8991,801
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6104,108
ReykhólarIceland 6,8884,280
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8764,273
RamsarIran 1,350839
RashtIran 1,431889
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9163,676
RadicofaniItaly 4,4272,751
Resia PassItaly 4,6172,869
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3872,726
RivoltoItaly 4,4082,739
Rolle PassItaly 4,5112,803
RomeItaly 4,3482,702
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3662,713
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3722,717
RumoiJapan 7,7384,809
RigaLatvia 4,3102,678
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2432,637
RodriguesMauritius 5,1023,170
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6472,888
RabatMorocco 6,0283,746
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2682,652
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2233,867
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1038,764
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0348,721
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3148,895
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7888,568
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2248,839
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4889,003
RivasNicaragua 14,1778,810
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,308813
RebolyRussia 4,6232,873
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7921,735
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 931579
RagaSudan 3,7232,313
RashadSudan 3,0241,879
RenkSudan 2,8771,788
RumbekSudan 3,4832,164
RanongThailand 4,8152,992
Roi EtThailand 5,0463,136
RizeTurkey 2,2271,384
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,592990
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2802,038
RomnyUkraine 3,3892,106
RovnoUkraine 3,7602,337
RochaUruguay 13,3588,301
Racine, WiUsa 11,5567,181
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6897,264
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9807,445
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9807,444
Reading, PaUsa 11,1536,931
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7007,892
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0017,458
Redding, CaUsa 12,6617,868
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3448,292
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7617,930
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6797,258
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4677,126
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4677,126
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6367,231
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6417,234
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0216,849
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8637,371
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6637,248
Rockville, InUsa 11,7717,315
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9257,410
Rome, GaUsa 12,2097,587
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2636,999
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3857,696
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1468,169
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2667,001
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -