United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,540957
ShkoderAlbania 3,7882,354
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7722,965
SaltaArgentina 14,1738,807
San AntonioArgentina 14,3868,940
San LuisArgentina 14,4318,968
San RafaelArgentina 14,6359,094
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2838,876
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1338,782
SarmientoArgentina 14,6979,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0147,466
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0147,465
SalzburgAustria 4,4712,778
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9131,189
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6831,046
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8011,119
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9974,970
SaveBenin 5,9723,711
Santa CruzBolivia 13,7178,524
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9342,445
SalvadorBrazil 11,0676,877
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1788,189
SantaremBrazil 12,1897,574
SantosBrazil 12,2877,636
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3667,684
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,1207,531
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7466,678
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7817,942
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,2658,243
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0927,514
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1556,932
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4517,116
São PauloBrazil 12,3007,643
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3137,651
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9048,640
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,1156,907
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0486,866
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9117,402
SobralBrazil 10,8156,721
SoureBrazil 11,4927,141
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,5727,191
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2488,233
SurubimBrazil 10,5486,554
SadovoBulgaria 3,3712,095
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4762,160
SofiaBulgaria 3,5112,182
SiemreapCambodia 5,1743,215
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9066,156
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5737,191
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1796,325
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9615,568
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0116,221
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2026,961
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0656,876
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5475,933
Scott, SkCanada 11,2196,971
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8496,120
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0816,265
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5066,529
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4465,870
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0746,881
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0166,846
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9756,820
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5205,916
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9776,200
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4237,098
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4247,099
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7646,067
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0444,377
SalCape Verde 8,1265,050
SantiagoChile 14,8359,219
SewellChile 14,8119,204
ShanghaiChina 6,3463,944
ShantouChina 6,0963,788
ShenyangChina 6,3403,940
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7658,554
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2508,233
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1558,796
SibenikCroatia 4,1242,562
SplitCroatia 4,0752,532
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6802,909
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0513,139
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3557,677
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3347,665
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2977,641
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3587,679
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2817,632
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3857,696
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4047,708
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4257,721
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4637,745
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2807,631
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3047,646
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3777,691
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4287,723
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3807,693
San GabrielEcuador 14,2608,861
SalloumEgypt 3,0641,904
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0241,879
SohagEgypt 2,4191,503
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1881,359
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2388,847
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8328,595
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0533,140
StrasbourgFrance 4,8763,030
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5837,198
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7177,281
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3721,474
SchleswigGermany 4,9503,076
StuttgartGermany 4,7722,965
SamosGreece 3,0401,889
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2852,041
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2212,002
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0855,024
SiguiriGuinea 6,9784,336
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1188,773
SzegedHungary 3,9072,428
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1942,606
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9144,296
SagarIndia 2,3101,435
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0471,272
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5865,957
SemnanIran 1,134705
ShahroudIran 1,205749
ShirazIran 546339
ShannonIreland 6,0963,788
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7632,960
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0632,525
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8192,373
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5942,855
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6532,892
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9712,468
SigonellaItaly 4,0672,527
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9714,332
SagaJapan 7,1034,414
SaigoJapan 7,2884,529
SakaiJapan 7,2984,535
SakataJapan 7,7574,820
SapporoJapan 7,7434,811
SaseboJapan 7,0544,384
SendaiJapan 7,8664,888
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3634,576
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1394,437
ShinjoJapan 7,8014,847
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5844,713
ShirakawaJapan 7,8474,876
ShizuokaJapan 7,7664,826
SumotoJapan 7,4814,649
SuttsuJapan 7,6644,763
SuwaJapan 7,7054,788
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,5869,685
SavannakhetLaos 5,1263,185
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2712,654
SiluteLithuania 4,3262,688
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6182,248
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4802,784
SalimaMalawi 4,9513,076
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9364,310
SibuMalaysia 6,5034,041
SanMali 6,4624,016
SegouMali 6,5914,096
SikassoMali 6,6324,121
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6952,917
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4148,957
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7792,969
SainshandMongolia 5,2533,264
SafiMorocco 6,2893,908
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4474,006
SittweMyanmar 3,8222,375
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3493,324
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1983,851
SaiqOman 332206
Salalah, DhofarOman 972604
SurOman 497309
SialkotPakistan 1,9601,218
SibbiPakistan 1,256780
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4158,336
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8259,212
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4984,659
SandomierzPoland 4,0262,502
SniezkaPoland 4,4022,735
SuwalkiPoland 4,1682,590
SzczecinPoland 4,5952,856
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1763,838
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5834,712
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0547,491
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1733,214
Satu MareRomania 3,7932,357
SibiuRomania 3,6062,241
SulinaRomania 3,1901,982
SadrinskRussia 3,4432,139
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2962,669
SalekhardRussia 4,6102,865
SaratovRussia 3,0041,866
SejmcanRussia 7,8074,851
SelagoncyRussia 6,0163,739
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3875,212
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3123,923
SmolenskRussia 3,7812,350
SociRussia 2,4761,539
SortovalaRussia 4,4362,756
SuntarRussia 6,0513,760
SurgutRussia 4,1782,597
SverdlovskRussia 3,4922,170
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0282,503
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8327,353
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9723,711
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3682,093
SingaporeSingapore 5,8043,607
SliacSlovakia 4,0822,537
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7024,165
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4353,999
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8353,626
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5453,446
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6883,534
SevilleSpain 5,9023,668
SennarSudan 2,6891,671
ShambatSudan 2,6691,658
ShendiSudan 2,5301,572
StenseleSweden 5,1703,212
StockholmSweden 4,7492,951
StorlienSweden 5,2563,266
SundsvallSweden 4,9843,097
SantisSwitzerland 4,7182,932
SongeaTanzania 4,5992,858
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,0513,139
SongkhlaThailand 5,1543,203
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7572,956
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9103,051
SurinThailand 5,0763,155
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0613,766
SokodeTogo 6,0573,764
SfaxTunisia 4,4282,752
SousseTunisia 4,4352,756
SamsunTurkey 2,5091,559
SiirtTurkey 1,8981,179
SivasTurkey 2,3581,465
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,313816
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8983,665
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9983,727
SarataUkraine 3,2512,020
SarnyUkraine 3,7802,349
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8841,792
SumyUkraine 3,3392,075
SaltoUruguay 13,6228,465
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8798,003
Safford, AzUsa 13,3298,283
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6046,590
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5477,797
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0467,486
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6907,264
Salem, InUsa 11,8137,341
Salem, OrUsa 12,1727,564
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5287,785
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2028,204
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3028,266
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4868,380
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9828,067
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0547,490
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2678,244
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3597,059
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3728,310
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2758,249
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9517,427
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0586,872
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1487,549
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5437,794
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8137,341
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8717,377
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8897,388
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4537,739
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7167,280
Selma, AlUsa 12,4987,767
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9286,791
Seymour, InUsa 11,8137,341
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8527,365
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9987,456
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8087,959
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9367,417
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8307,351
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5837,198
Southport, NcUsa 11,7957,330
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0717,501
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5517,178
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0467,486
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8447,360
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4327,104
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9107,401
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3267,659
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8526,122
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5407,171
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0457,485
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2787,009
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9876,828
State College, PaUsa 11,2256,976
State University, MsUsa 12,5157,777
State University, NmUsa 13,3578,300
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5157,155
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4527,738
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9997,456
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9468,045
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8697,376
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8216,724
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5697,810
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0117,464
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0417,482
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1387,543
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0627,495
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9376,796
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8661,159
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3118,272
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8517,986
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4507,737
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6464,130
SocotraYemen 1,460907
SenangaZambia 5,8333,624
SerenjeZambia 5,1403,194
SeshekeZambia 5,8873,659
SolweziZambia 5,2833,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -