United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4818,998
UaupesBrazil 13,2728,248
UbatubaBrazil 12,1497,550
UberabaBrazil 12,2817,631
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4366,485
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4972,173
UpernavikGreenland 7,9824,960
UummannaqGreenland 7,9634,948
UdineItaly 4,3972,732
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2362,632
UenoJapan 7,5764,708
UnzendakeJapan 7,1154,421
UrakawaJapan 7,8864,900
UshibukaJapan 7,1094,417
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8384,871
UwajimaJapan 7,3054,540
UkmergeLithuania 4,1542,581
UtenaLithuania 4,1322,568
UlaangomMongolia 4,0982,546
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0523,139
UlgiiMongolia 3,9152,433
UliastaiMongolia 4,3262,688
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0342,507
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3213,306
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0434,377
UfaRussia 3,2352,010
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9313,686
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1953,229
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3275,174
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3303,312
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4352,756
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6275,361
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9294,306
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9804,959
Umm BeninSudan 2,6891,671
UmeňSweden 4,9673,087
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1983,230
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9113,052
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6302,877
UrfaTurkey 2,0671,284
UsakTurkey 2,8741,786
Uman’Ukraine 3,4032,115
UzgorodUkraine 3,8782,410
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4037,086
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4827,135
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8197,344
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6007,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -