United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7422,325
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,2988,885
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1228,775
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,3498,916
ViennaAustria 4,2532,643
VitebskBelarus 3,9002,424
VassourasBrazil 11,9747,441
VicosaBrazil 11,8287,350
VitoriaBrazil 11,5687,188
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3887,076
VarnaBulgaria 3,2011,989
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6146,595
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6967,268
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1426,924
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1426,924
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7577,306
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7887,325
ValdiviaChile 15,0769,369
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9799,308
VallenarChile 14,7279,151
ValparaisoChile 14,8679,239
VanguardiaColombia 13,6518,483
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7838,565
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9923,102
VestervigDenmark 5,1143,178
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3887,698
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3317,663
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4167,716
VilsandiEstonia 4,5122,804
VaasaFinland 4,8543,016
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7984,224
VeravalIndia 1,564972
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9551,836
ValentiaIreland 6,1833,842
VeniceItaly 4,4462,763
VeronaItaly 4,5552,831
VicenzaItaly 4,5092,802
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3742,718
ViterboItaly 4,3942,731
VolterraItaly 4,5102,803
VientianeLaos 4,8663,024
VarenaLithuania 4,0932,543
VilniusLithuania 4,0912,542
VeracruzMexico 14,1938,820
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2313,250
VaernesNorway 5,3153,303
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3123,301
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2253,247
VillarricaParaguay 13,3218,278
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4952,172
VanavaraRussia 5,2123,239
VasileviciRussia 3,6822,288
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9752,470
VerhojanskRussia 6,8594,262
ViljujskRussia 6,2833,904
VitimRussia 5,7123,550
Vize IslandRussia 6,0773,776
VladivostokRussia 6,9994,349
VolgogradRussia 2,7521,710
VologdaRussia 3,9482,453
VoronezRussia 3,2202,001
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4735,265
VytegraRussia 4,2032,612
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3622,089
ValenciaSpain 5,4153,365
ValladolidSpain 5,7713,586
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0863,782
VisbySweden 4,6292,876
VanTurkey 1,8531,152
ValleyUk 5,8093,610
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5292,193
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8988,015
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1626,315
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0287,475
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0917,513
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9187,406
Vevay, InUsa 11,7897,326
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6727,875
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3018,265
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5737,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -