United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7407,295
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1063,794
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0307,475
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1746,944
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0125,600
WoomeraAustralia 10,6546,620
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0435,620
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6866,019
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1346,919
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4726,507
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3626,439
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0596,872
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3687,064
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2086,965
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1946,956
WillemstadCurašao 12,7197,904
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7698,556
WajimaJapan 7,5584,697
WakamatsuJapan 7,8104,853
WakayamaJapan 7,5074,665
WakkanaiJapan 7,6964,783
WajirKenya 3,1511,958
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0054,353
WindhoekNamibia 6,7984,225
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2658,865
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3898,941
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3808,936
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3148,895
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2738,870
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0418,725
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3448,914
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3398,911
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4158,957
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1698,805
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2198,836
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2078,828
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2388,848
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2028,826
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1518,794
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9748,684
WintonNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1338,783
WarsawPoland 4,1562,582
WroclawPoland 4,3452,700
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7094,169
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6501,647
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5341,575
WauSudan 3,5652,215
WaddingtonUk 5,5443,445
Waco, TxUsa 13,0428,104
Wake IslandUsa 11,0246,850
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4077,710
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9987,456
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0327,477
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0277,474
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7227,284
Warren, OhUsa 11,3787,071
Warren, PaUsa 11,1866,951
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0507,488
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3397,046
Washington, IaUsa 11,9027,396
Washington, InUsa 11,8637,372
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4747,751
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8586,747
Watertown, SdUsa 11,6977,269
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5847,198
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4917,141
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6597,245
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2977,641
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6077,834
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2797,631
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9538,049
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6137,838
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4657,124
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1856,950
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5317,787
West Point, GaUsa 12,2977,642
West Point, NyUsa 10,9876,828
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0057,460
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7227,284
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8607,992
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4507,737
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8147,341
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0616,873
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4887,139
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6927,266
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1356,919
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5597,183
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1856,950
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1896,953
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7687,312
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9597,431
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6407,233
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7197,282
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5917,824
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3957,081
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9787,443
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1288,158
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8937,390
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4217,097
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4457,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -