United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9371,204
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6431,021
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8551,153
YaoundeCameroon 5,3173,304
YokoCameroon 5,1383,193
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2986,399
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1846,328
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2086,965
YanjiChina 6,8104,232
YichangChina 5,4043,358
YinchuanChina 4,8843,035
YiningChina 3,0651,905
YariguiesColombia 13,4868,380
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3687,686
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3557,678
YazdIran 717446
YakushimaJapan 7,2224,488
YamagataJapan 7,8204,860
YamaguchiJapan 7,1814,462
YokkaichiJapan 7,6084,728
YokohamaJapan 7,8584,883
YonagoJapan 7,3104,542
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6824,152
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,7715,451
YeMyanmar 4,4992,795
YolaNigeria 4,9293,063
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8354,247
YurimaguasPeru 14,4748,995
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4882,167
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7264,801
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,544959
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9817,445
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4416,488
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0507,488
York, PaUsa 11,2426,986
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3387,045
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4598,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -