United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5293,436
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1003,169
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0973,167
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6902,915
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7298,531
AzulArgentina 13,8938,633
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9826,824
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3755,826
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0226,228
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8976,150
AmberleyAustralia 11,9147,403
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8111,125
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,573977
AimoresBrazil 11,6037,210
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0376,858
AltamiraBrazil 11,9787,443
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7057,895
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0617,495
ApodiBrazil 10,6526,619
AracajuBrazil 10,8256,727
AracuaiBrazil 11,5887,201
AragarcasBrazil 12,5527,800
AraxaBrazil 12,1777,567
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7116,656
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5415,929
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4215,855
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5734,706
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8926,768
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1386,921
AbecheChad 3,8832,413
AntofagastaChile 14,6229,087
AricaChile 14,4528,981
AltaiChina 3,7302,318
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2308,842
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1588,798
AraucaColombia 13,2068,206
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3727,688
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2927,638
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4517,737
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6091,622
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3531,462
AswanEgypt 2,3381,453
AsyutEgypt 2,4851,544
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2948,882
AsmaraEritrea 2,1091,311
AssabEritrea 1,9641,221
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5881,608
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6502,890
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,65210,969
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4044,601
AccraGhana 6,3533,948
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2412,014
AthensGreece 3,3212,063
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3102,057
AasiaatGreenland 8,0845,023
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5894,716
AputiteqGreenland 7,3114,543
AkureyriIceland 6,6994,163
AgraIndia 2,2051,370
AhmedabadIndia 1,7141,065
AkolaIndia 2,2231,381
AllahabadIndia 2,5851,606
AmritsarIndia 1,9621,219
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4205,232
AbadanIran 921572
ArakIran 1,111690
AlbengaItaly 4,7392,945
AlgheroItaly 4,6762,905
AmendolaItaly 4,0782,534
AnconaItaly 4,3062,676
ArezzoItaly 4,4332,755
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7434,190
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6774,149
AbashiriJapan 7,9384,933
AburatsuJapan 7,2534,507
AikawaJapan 7,6524,755
AjiroJapan 7,8244,862
AkitaJapan 7,7514,817
AkuneJapan 7,1294,430
AomoriJapan 7,7704,828
AsahikawaJapan 7,8014,848
AsosanJapan 7,1834,463
AmmanJordan 2,0651,283
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7321,698
AinaziLatvia 4,3612,710
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,5622,835
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,5452,825
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,0233,121
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2822,661
AtarMauritania 7,0044,352
AgalegaMauritius 4,0042,488
AcapulcoMexico 14,6199,084
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3822,723
AltaiMongolia 4,2342,631
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7122,928
AgadirMorocco 6,3643,955
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1423,195
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7938,571
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0658,740
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2568,859
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1858,814
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1658,802
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1458,790
AgadezNiger 5,0333,128
AsuncionParaguay 13,4218,340
ArequipaPeru 14,5029,012
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,7574,199
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,40912,061
AradRomania 3,8172,372
AjanRussia 7,1914,469
AldanRussia 6,4183,988
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8011,740
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2182,621
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5734,706
AnadyrRussia 8,7925,463
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4642,774
ArmavirRussia 2,5301,572
AstrakhanRussia 2,4041,494
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8819,247
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0613,766
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5373,441
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4213,369
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5953,477
Abu HamedSudan 2,4151,501
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6941,674
AqiqSudan 2,0041,245
ArbaatSudan 2,0461,272
AromaSudan 2,3231,444
AtbaraSudan 2,4311,510
Abu KamalSyria 1,7431,083
AleppoSyria 2,1331,325
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0263,124
AtakpameTogo 6,1273,808
AdanaTurkey 2,3241,444
AfyonTurkey 2,7871,732
AnkaraTurkey 2,6671,657
AntalyaTurkey 2,6911,672
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,383860
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7363,564
AberporthUk 5,7973,602
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7653,583
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8691,783
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0281,882
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 185115
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 198123
ArtigasUruguay 13,4598,364
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4237,720
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6977,268
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9437,422
Abilene, TxUsa 13,0648,118
Ada, MnUsa 11,4957,143
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4447,111
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0377,480
Akron, OhUsa 11,4097,089
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7517,923
Albany, GaUsa 12,3277,660
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8376,734
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7017,271
Albion, NeUsa 12,0337,478
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0258,094
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8607,370
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8317,352
Algona, IaUsa 11,7887,325
Alice, TxUsa 13,4348,348
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0996,897
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1807,569
Alma, MiUsa 11,4027,085
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1496,928
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4208,340
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8527,986
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8506,742
Amite, LaUsa 12,8047,957
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0886,268
Anderson, InUsa 11,7227,284
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0087,462
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1326,918
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4447,111
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0186,847
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5867,821
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6307,849
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9457,423
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2857,013
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0357,479
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1707,563
Athens, GaUsa 12,1187,530
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2077,585
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1446,925
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4015,842
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0897,512
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8507,364
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6337,229
Austin, TxUsa 13,1938,198
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0941,301
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2621,405
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9138,024
AdenYemen 1,8241,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -