United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6161,004
KandaharAfghanistan 1,168726
KhostAfghanistan 1,604997
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7391,081
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7928,570
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3715,823
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3362,695
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8961,178
KandiBenin 5,7803,592
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5217,160
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7106,656
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7126,657
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1316,917
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8726,756
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3515,811
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5995,965
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3815,829
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6166,597
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4251,507
KashiChina 2,4201,504
KunmingChina 4,6742,905
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4943,414
KhargaEgypt 2,5441,581
KosseirEgypt 2,1671,347
KajaaniFinland 4,7552,955
KuopioFinland 4,6362,881
KuusamoFinland 4,8613,021
KarlsruheGermany 4,8343,004
KasselGermany 4,8353,005
KonstanzGermany 4,7412,946
KumasiGhana 6,4394,001
KalamataGreece 3,4412,138
KerkiraGreece 3,6832,289
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3362,073
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0905,027
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8854,278
KankanGuinea 7,0384,373
KindiaGuinea 7,4104,605
KissidougouGuinea 7,1594,449
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7738,559
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8823,655
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8823,655
KeszthelyHungary 4,1312,567
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6894,157
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2992,050
KotaIndia 2,0001,243
KozhikodeIndia 2,6271,633
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3225,172
KermanIran 525326
KermanshahIran 1,287800
Khoram AbadIran 1,141709
KilkennyIreland 5,9863,720
KingstonJamaica 12,9738,062
KagoshimaJapan 7,1754,459
KanazawaJapan 7,5614,698
KaruizawaJapan 7,7324,805
KatsuuraJapan 7,9254,925
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7794,834
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7794,834
KobeJapan 7,4974,659
KochiJapan 7,3854,589
KofuJapan 7,7554,819
KumagayaJapan 7,8104,853
KumamotoJapan 7,1524,444
KumejimaJapan 6,9864,341
KureJapan 7,2764,521
KushiroJapan 7,9824,960
KutchanJapan 7,7034,787
KyotoJapan 7,5324,680
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4442,140
KitaleKenya 3,5372,198
Kuwait CityKuwait 882548
KufraLibya 3,2862,042
KaunasLithuania 4,1732,593
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3682,715
KybartaiLithuania 4,2102,616
KarongaMalawi 4,6192,870
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3713,337
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7344,184
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4723,400
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4933,414
KuantanMalaysia 5,5923,475
KuchingMalaysia 6,4043,980
KayesMali 7,0784,398
KeniebaMali 7,1244,427
KidalMali 5,6453,508
KitaMali 6,9384,311
KoutiaMali 6,5664,080
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7197,282
KisinevMoldova 3,3582,087
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9213,680
KhatgalMongolia 4,6532,891
KhovdMongolia 3,9752,470
KhujirtMongolia 4,7272,937
KhutagMongolia 4,7922,978
KenitraMorocco 6,0093,734
KalewaMyanmar 3,8812,412
KathaMyanmar 4,0622,524
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8122,990
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9122,431
KengtungMyanmar 4,4622,773
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9652,464
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0754,397
KathmanduNepal 2,9271,819
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7527,925
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3398,910
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2368,846
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2568,859
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3488,916
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3248,901
KanoNigeria 5,1813,220
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8644,265
KarasjokNorway 5,2653,271
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5143,427
KristiansandNorway 5,1923,227
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4373,378
KhasabOman 7345
KarachiPakistan 1,115693
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,129701
KhanpurPakistan 1,497930
KhuzdarPakistan 1,091678
KororPalau 8,5115,289
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0562,521
KlodzkoPoland 4,3322,692
KoszalinPoland 4,5462,825
KrakowPoland 4,1112,555
KalakanRussia 5,8603,642
KaliningradRussia 4,3332,692
KamenskoeRussia 8,4685,262
KandalaksaRussia 4,8943,042
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8603,020
KazanRussia 3,3942,109
KemRussia 4,6292,877
KerchRussia 2,8061,743
KhabarovskRussia 7,1334,433
KirenskRussia 5,4073,360
KirovRussia 3,7062,303
KljuciRussia 8,5215,295
KolpasevRussia 4,2072,614
KorfRussia 8,5775,330
KostromaRussia 3,7672,341
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0334,370
KotlasRussia 4,0222,500
KrasnodarRussia 2,6301,635
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9491,832
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4542,146
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4942,792
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1183,802
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1111,933
KurganRussia 3,4072,117
KurskRussia 3,3522,083
KyraRussia 5,4513,387
KigaliRwanda 4,1372,571
KoldaSenegal 7,4974,659
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2994,536
KosiceSlovakia 3,9462,452
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9044,290
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8284,243
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2832,040
KadugliSudan 3,1991,988
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5981,615
KassalaSudan 2,3221,443
KhartoumSudan 2,6711,660
KostiSudan 2,7981,739
KalmarSweden 4,6682,901
KaresuandoSweden 5,2553,266
KarlstadSweden 4,9803,095
KristianstadSweden 4,7542,954
KamishliSyria 1,8851,171
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7172,931
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1483,199
Khon KaenThailand 4,9433,071
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8803,032
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9313,064
KairouanTunisia 4,4832,786
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2321,387
KarsTurkey 2,0421,269
KastamonuTurkey 2,6851,668
KayseriTurkey 2,4051,495
KonyaTurkey 2,5901,610
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8781,167
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,238769
KinlossUk 5,8273,621
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1971,986
KievUkraine 3,5052,178
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9651,843
KirovogradUkraine 3,2762,036
KlepininoUkraine 2,9501,833
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1791,976
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8842,413
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1851,979
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4947,143
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7387,294
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1837,570
Keene, NhUsa 10,7136,657
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5337,167
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7127,899
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8187,965
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3247,658
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1716,320
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6377,853
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7137,279
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4687,748
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9927,452
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3746,447
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2365,739
KabompoZambia 5,5523,450
KabweZambia 5,3573,329
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3503,325
KafirondaZambia 5,2093,237
KaomaZambia 5,6183,491
KasamaZambia 4,8042,986
KasempaZambia 5,4373,379
KawambwaZambia 4,8943,041
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5133,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -