United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4493,386
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4683,398
OranArgentina 14,0108,706
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2675,137
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3476,430
OstendeBelgium 5,2723,276
ObidosBrazil 12,2457,609
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1713,835
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7326,669
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7336,670
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0579,357
OdenseDenmark 4,9333,065
OtavaloEcuador 14,3248,901
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4388,972
OuluFinland 4,8813,033
OroomiehIran 1,6861,048
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5762,844
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9034,290
ObihiroJapan 7,8944,905
OfunatoJapan 7,9064,913
OitaJapan 7,2224,488
OkayamaJapan 7,3844,588
OkinoerabuJapan 7,1314,431
OmaezakiJapan 7,7624,823
OmuJapan 7,8204,859
OnahamaJapan 7,9114,916
OsakaJapan 7,5244,675
OshimaJapan 7,8574,882
OtaruJapan 7,7144,794
OwaseJapan 7,6034,725
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1023,792
OujoaMorocco 5,5783,466
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0518,110
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8288,593
OphirNew Zealand 13,8098,581
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3998,947
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6918,508
OcotalNicaragua 14,0488,729
OrlandNorway 5,3863,347
OsloNorway 5,1353,191
OhotskRussia 7,4284,616
OkhotskRussia 7,4284,616
OlekminskRussia 6,1613,828
OlenekRussia 6,0293,747
OmskRussia 3,5662,216
OnegaRussia 4,4492,765
OrenburgRussia 2,9001,802
OymyakonRussia 7,3454,564
OviedoSpain 5,8553,639
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1503,200
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8193,616
OdessaUkraine 3,2101,995
OvrucUkraine 3,6662,278
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9887,450
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0337,478
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4397,109
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4267,721
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3587,058
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7236,663
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6837,882
Olathe, KsUsa 12,2217,594
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6517,240
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9437,422
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0287,474
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0267,473
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8637,372
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4667,747
Orono, MeUsa 10,3866,454
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4687,126
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9316,792
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7727,315
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,2217,594
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9877,449
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3637,061
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5697,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -