United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,531951
BustAfghanistan 1,055655
BatnaAlgeria 4,8242,998
BecharAlgeria 5,6553,514
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9353,067
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6723,525
BiskraAlgeria 4,8803,033
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8593,019
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8218,589
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6578,487
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6718,495
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0448,106
ByrdAntarctica 13,9638,677
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1228,775
BarilocheArgentina 14,8959,256
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7358,535
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3997,083
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9437,422
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6505,375
BrestBelarus 3,9982,484
BrusselsBelgium 5,1633,209
Belize CityBelize 13,8528,608
BeninBenin 6,0643,768
BohiconBenin 6,0543,762
BermudaBermuda 11,0086,841
BageBrazil 13,2608,240
BambuiBrazil 12,1027,520
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9377,418
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8816,761
BarcelosBrazil 12,9288,033
BarraBrazil 11,4417,109
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3937,080
BarreirasBrazil 11,6717,253
BelémBrazil 11,5207,158
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9007,395
BelterraBrazil 12,2247,596
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4457,112
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8427,980
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,5647,186
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1207,532
BrevesBrazil 11,7327,291
BurgasBulgaria 3,1981,988
BurundiBurundi 4,3102,678
BatouriCameroon 5,0113,114
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2456,366
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6737,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7256,044
Banff, AbCanada 11,4347,105
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7926,706
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1185,666
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5017,147
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0506,866
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7716,693
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2867,013
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3057,025
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4445,869
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4515,873
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6312,878
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8822,413
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8919,253
BeijingChina 5,7513,573
BarranquillaColombia 13,3148,273
Benito SalasColombia 13,8818,626
BogotáColombia 13,6668,492
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2692,653
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0592,523
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7362,943
BaniDominican Republic 12,4297,723
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4977,766
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3387,667
BahariyaEgypt 2,6901,672
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4781,540
BiarritzFrance 5,5053,421
BordeauxFrance 5,4443,383
BrestFrance 5,7513,574
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,97410,548
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,97310,547
BitamGabon 5,4243,370
BanjulGambia 7,6344,744
BerlinGermany 4,6332,879
BrockenGermany 4,7772,968
BokeGuinea 7,5664,702
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6024,724
BudapestHungary 4,0392,510
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0232,500
BangaloreIndia 2,6661,657
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2221,381
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1131,934
BikanerIndia 1,7421,083
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1904,468
BabolsarIran 1,273791
Bandar AbbasIran 183114
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,453903
Bandar LengehIran 15093
BirjandIran 866538
BushehrIran 628390
BaghdadIraq 1,413878
BasraIraq 970603
BelmulletIreland 6,1773,838
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0293,746
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9822,475
BergamoItaly 4,6512,890
BolognaItaly 4,5012,797
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5502,828
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0192,498
BrindisiItaly 3,8732,406
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4934,035
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7354,185
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9031,804
BeirutLebanon 2,1701,348
BenghaziLibya 3,5312,194
BirzaiLithuania 4,2202,622
BitolaMacedonia 3,6082,242
BlantyreMalawi 5,1233,183
BvumbweMalawi 5,1413,195
BintuluMalaysia 6,5754,086
BamakoMali 6,8114,232
Bko-SMali 6,8094,231
BougounMali 6,8124,233
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7034,165
BaitagMongolia 3,8792,411
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2402,635
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0163,117
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5143,426
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4363,378
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5522,828
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4373,379
BulganMongolia 4,8343,004
BhamawMyanmar 4,1472,577
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8498,606
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2408,849
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9718,682
BilmaNiger 4,4782,782
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4323,376
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8323,624
BergenNorway 5,4283,373
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4263,372
BjornoyaNorway 5,8353,626
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4203,368
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3833,345
BadinPakistan 1,309814
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,7681,099
BalakotPakistan 1,9361,203
BarkhanPakistan 1,436892
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8548,609
BascoPhilippines 6,7144,172
BialystokPoland 4,0892,541
BejaPortugal 6,0663,770
BragancaPortugal 5,9333,687
BistritaRomania 3,6502,268
BucharestRomania 3,4022,114
BajkitRussia 5,0113,114
BarabinskRussia 3,7732,345
BarnaulRussia 3,8452,389
BerezovoRussia 4,3122,679
BiserRussia 3,6662,278
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5614,077
BogdarinRussia 5,6463,509
BogucanyRussia 4,8673,024
BomnakRussia 6,6294,119
BorRussia 4,7422,946
BorzjaRussia 5,7843,594
BratskRussia 4,9923,102
BelgradeSerbia 3,8182,373
BoSierra Leone 7,3954,595
BontheSierra Leone 7,4884,653
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1962,608
BerberaSomalia 2,0421,269
BusanSouth Korea 6,9404,313
BadajozSpain 5,9663,707
BarcelonaSpain 5,2013,232
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6743,526
BabanusaSudan 3,3522,083
BaselSwitzerland 4,8553,017
BernSwitzerland 4,8463,011
BangkokThailand 4,8313,002
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8273,000
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5342,818
BizerteTunisia 4,5162,806
BalikesirTurkey 3,0321,884
BursaTurkey 2,9671,844
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,457905
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9933,724
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9373,689
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9383,690
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6093,485
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5913,474
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4733,401
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2068,206
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1438,167
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2907,016
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9435,557
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9445,558
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4747,751
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8647,994
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6627,247
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7316,669
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3838,316
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8067,336
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9388,040
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8206,102
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6366,609
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4725,886
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8726,135
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3627,060
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9207,407
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0036,837
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3447,670
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9868,070
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6327,228
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6697,251
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0497,487
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7187,282
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4737,751
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9516,805
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2888,257
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2817,631
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3407,668
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0196,847
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7056,652
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3967,081
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9947,453
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0507,488
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1488,170
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9236,788
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4497,736
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8487,362
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0286,853
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6367,231
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2027,583
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6607,867
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6118,458
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1387,543
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3938,322
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5097,152
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,4987,145
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0926,893
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8697,997
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7227,284
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8867,386
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6646,627
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3037,645
BajsunUzbekistan 1,7541,090
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,4647,746
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8888,009
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8703,648
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8823,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -