United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6511,026
NeuquenArgentina 14,6399,097
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9668,679
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3828,316
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3806,450
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9957,454
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0006,835
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4797,754
NatitingouBenin 5,9723,711
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8617,370
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9233,059
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2873,285
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1755,701
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7007,270
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6035,968
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8656,130
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9056,155
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1656,938
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8376,734
N’DjamenaChad 4,5352,818
NanchangChina 5,8843,656
NanjingChina 6,0823,780
NanningChina 5,2823,283
NicosiaCyprus 2,4101,497
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8132,991
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3117,650
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5037,769
NegeleEthiopia 2,8501,771
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9558,672
NandiFiji 13,9558,672
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7372,944
NancyFrance 4,9813,095
NantesFrance 5,5323,438
NiceFrance 4,8052,986
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6862,912
NurembergGermany 4,6622,897
NurnbergGermany 4,6652,899
NaxosGreece 3,1511,958
NanortalikGreenland 8,1465,062
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1125,041
NordGreenland 6,9114,295
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2675,137
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0564,384
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4091,497
New DelhiIndia 2,1281,322
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1792,597
NaganoJapan 7,6924,780
NagasakiJapan 7,0794,399
NagoJapan 7,0894,405
NagoyaJapan 7,6354,744
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0754,396
NaraJapan 7,5514,692
NazeJapan 7,1764,459
NemuroJapan 8,0625,010
NiigataJapan 7,7234,799
NikkoJapan 7,8004,847
NobeokaJapan 7,2454,502
NairobiKenya 3,6352,259
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9899,315
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5481,583
NidaLithuania 4,3452,700
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4072,739
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1973,230
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7552,955
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8853,036
NaraMali 6,6334,122
NioroMali 6,8374,249
NemaMauritania 6,5744,085
NouakchottMauritania 7,3804,586
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0278,095
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3768,933
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0738,745
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2948,883
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1678,803
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6292,876
NiameyNiger 5,7543,576
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4033,358
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3893,349
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3053,918
NawabshahPakistan 1,245774
NokkundiPakistan 762474
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6958,510
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,8454,254
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6752,905
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0083,733
NikolaevRussia 3,1811,977
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4184,610
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8645,508
NizneangarskRussia 5,4323,375
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7722,965
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1102,554
NovgorodRussia 4,1362,570
NovosibirskRussia 3,9392,448
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3522,083
No. 6Sudan 2,4471,521
NyalaSudan 3,5862,228
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,1073,174
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7082,925
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0183,118
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6562,894
NarathiwatThailand 5,3123,301
NigdeTurkey 2,4231,506
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,551964
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0841,916
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5047,149
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5047,149
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0927,514
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7737,937
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3757,690
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7316,669
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0556,870
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3257,038
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7177,281
New London, WiUsa 11,4427,110
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8447,982
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8597,991
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6907,264
New YorkUsa 10,9876,828
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0026,837
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0006,836
Newark, NjUsa 11,0216,849
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1756,944
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0377,480
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4987,767
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2977,642
Newport, TnUsa 11,9217,408
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3755,826
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4487,114
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0157,466
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3397,668
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0677,499
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2117,588
Norton, KsUsa 12,3057,646
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4417,110
NdolaZambia 5,2123,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -