United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Al Kahimah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Al Kahimah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Al Kahimah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6561,029
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7051,060
JuninArgentina 13,9548,671
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6097,836
JacobinaBrazil 11,1776,945
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6086,592
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4286,480
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0267,473
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9187,406
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1726,943
JiuquanChina 4,2342,631
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1598,799
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3957,702
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5497,798
JoensuuFinland 4,5542,830
JokioinenFinland 4,6182,870
JyvskylFinland 4,6622,897
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9964,969
JulianehbGreenland 8,1635,072
JagdalpurIndia 2,7751,725
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5324,059
JerusalemIsrael 2,1321,325
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0878,754
JosNigeria 5,2473,261
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4113,984
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4013,978
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,277793
JhelumPakistan 1,9041,183
JiwaniPakistan 593368
JuliacaPeru 14,3268,903
JakutskRussia 6,6724,146
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4721,536
JenisejskRussia 4,6162,868
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0595,008
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7264,801
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1125,041
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7591,093
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6871,049
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4784,026
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9243,681
JubaSudan 3,4702,156
JokkmokkSweden 5,1903,225
JönköpingSweden 4,8473,012
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8503,014
JendoubaTunisia 4,6022,860
JerbaTunisia 4,4202,747
JerseyUk 5,5973,478
JaltaUkraine 2,8681,782
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6347,851
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2647,621
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3187,655
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9117,401
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3237,036
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6266,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -